RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Expand Menu
IBI Scoreboard for May 22, 2016
MLB
CLE 8
BAL 7
Triple-A
DUR 7
COL 5
Double-A
AKR 3
ALT 7
High-A
CAR 3
WIL 2
Low-A
LC 0
BG 5

Spring Game Recap: 3/21

March 22, 2010
Share via: Share: Facebook Share: Twitter Share: Google Share: Pinterest Share: Print Share: Email
The Indians played their second spring game yesterday (Sunday) against the Reds. The results are below:

RHE
Cincinnati6130
Columbus5131


Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1. Donald, JasonSS3301000000000
   Sub Arnal, CristoSS2200000001000
2. Santana, CarlosDH5411000010000
3.  Hodges, Wes1B4412000001000
4. Weglarz, NickLF4211000020000
5. Head, StephenRF4412000100001
6. Rodriguez, Josh2B4302000100000
7. Drennen, JohnCF4400000001000
8.  Head, Jerad3B/DH4401000000000
9.  Perez, MiguelCA2201100000000
   Sub  Castillo, AlexCA1111010010000
10. Goedert, JaredDH/3B4401100200000
Totals--4137513210443001


PitchersTPWLSVIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1. Barnes, Scott42---3.0422151399289
2. Lewis, Scott28---2.030002848987
3. Stiller, Erik44---1.2443131069189
4. Holt, Jonathan35---2.1200031078886


RHE
CIN11110
AKRON471


Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1. Montero, LucasLF3100000020000
   Sub Webb, DonnieLF1100000000000
2. Phelps, Cord2B3300000000000
   Sub  Sanchez, Karexon2B1100000000000
3. Chisenhall, Lonnie3B4212100020001
4. Mills, Beau1B4300000011000
5. Rivero, CarlosSS/DH4400000001000
6.  Brown, MattRF2101000010000
   Sub Pena, RomanRF2210100001000
7. Pickens, DougC2100000010000
   Sub  Martinez, RichardC2100000100000
8.  Fedroff, TimCF2000000000000
   Sub  Thompson, MarkSS/DH2111000010000
9.  Davis, AdamDH/CF4400000000000
10. Perez, RobertoDH/CF4413101100000
Totals--402947301283001


PitchersTPWLSVIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1. Espino, Paolo36---1.211111858987
2. Miller, Ryan29---0.212241728783
3. Tseng, Sung-Wei42---1.2555121269086
4. Turek, Travis30---1.110021739491
5. Campfield, Gary38---1.222211819190
6. Pontius, Mike20---1.021101549392


RHE
Kinston230
Reds482


Player NamePOSPAABRHH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1. Cid, DelviCF2200000002000
   Sub Henry, JordanCF2200000000000
2. Kipnis, Jason2B2211000110000
   Sub  Willard, Matt2B1100000000000
3.  Abreu, AbnerRF/DH3300000001000
4. Recknagel, NateDH/1B3200000010000
5. Nash, Chris1B/DH3300000003000
6. Bellows, Kyle3B2200000000000
   Sub Tice, Jeremie3B1000000010000
7.  Chen, ChunCA2200000002000
   Sub Childs, DwightCA1100000000000
8.  Allman, JohnLF2200000001000
   Sub  White, AdamRF/DH1100000000000
9.  Rivas, RonaldSS2200000001000
   Sub Smith, KyleSS1100000000000
10. Abraham, AdamDH2211100000000
   Sub Greenwell, BoLF2201000100000
Totals--3230231012210000


PitchersTPWLSVIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1. McFarland, TJ19---3.010001969089
2. McGuire, Mike33---1.033330839290
3. Guilmet, Preston27---2.021102848988
4. Nuno, Vidal19---2.020001748886
5. Burns, Eddy7---1.000000338785


RHE
Lake County7102
Cincinnati680


Player NamePOSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
1. Martinez, Argenis2B5501100103000
2. Fontanez, KevinSS4300000101000
   Sub  Camargo, JoseSS0000000000000
3.  Kersten, Chris1B4402000000000
4. Rucker, KevinLF4301100110012
5. Vera, Rafael3B4301000102000
6. Blair, RyanCF4400000000000
7. Monsalve, AlexCA3300000000000
   Sub  Folgia, GregCA1100000000000
8.  Frawley, CaseyDH430110000100
9.  Torres, JoelRF3303000200000
   Sub  Palincsar, TimRF0000000000000
10. Carlson, BenDH4301000010000
Totals--4035010300627012


PitchersTPWLSVIPHRERBBSOTBF FPSHiAvg
1. Packer, Matt29---2.010012878886
2. Rayl, Michael28---2.010002658885
3. Dickerson, Dale40---2.012223948987
4. Kirk, Nick38---1.2443111088585
5. Jimenez, Daniel13---1.110011538987

User Comments

No comments currently. Be the first to comment!

Your Name:
Leave a Comment:
Security Code:

IBI Videos

No videos at this time

Available IBI Books

The 2014 Cleveland Indians Baseball Insider book featuring the Indians' Top 100 Prospects and more is now available. Also, previous editions from 2008-2012 are also available at a discounted rate. Just click on the book image for more information. Thanks again for all the support!

 

RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
News   |   Teams   |   Players   |   Reference   |   Rankings   |   Depth Chart   |   Payroll   |   Boards   |   Privacy
Admin Login
All Rights Reserved 2016, Indians Baseball Insider   |   Affordable web design by Alt Media Studios